THEODOR B. KÜNG

Flag.jpg
flag 2.jpg

CALENDRIER

 

Raccourcis pour l'archive:

2019        2018        2017

2016        2015        2014

Theodor partage régulièrement la scène avec les artistes suivants:

OPERA & BALLET

English National Ballet

Opera South

Welsh National Opera

ORCHESTRES SYMPHONIQUES

City of Birmingham Symphony orchestra

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra

Verbier Festival Orchestra

ORCHESTRES DE CHAMBRE

Ensemble Eroica

Façade Ensemble

Faust Chamber Orchestra

London Concertante

Northern Chords

Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London

Royal Northern Sinfonia

Silk Street Sinfonia

Southrepps Festival Orchestra

Thames Chamber Orchestra

The Little Orchestra

United Strings of Europe

MUSIQUE DE CHAMBRE

Ansermet Ensemble

Artesian Quartet

Cardinal String Quartet

CHOEURS & SOCIÉTÉS VOCALES

Choir of Clare College Cambridge

GROUPES & AUTRES

Blue Lion Band

Cash Cows

Guy Manoukian

Omar Kamal

2018

DECEMBER

22 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

21 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

20 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

19 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

18 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

16 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

15 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

14 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

13 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

08 - HANDEL — The Little Orchestra | Porchester Hall, London

07 - HANDEL — The Little Orchestra | Porchester Hall, London

06 - HANDEL — The Little Orchestra | Porchester Hall, London

01 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome (2 shows)

NOVEMBER

30 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome

29 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome (2 shows)

28 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome

27 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome, (2 shows)

25 - WEBERN, SCHUMANN, DVORAK, SCHUBERT — Cardinal String Quartet | Clare College Cambridge

23 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

21 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

16 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Birmingham Hippodrome

14 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Birmingham Hippodrome

11 - SCHOENBERG, GOUNOD, GRIEG, FAURE — United Strings of Europe | Valence, France

10 - SCHOENBERG, GOUNOD, GRIEG, FAURE — United Strings of Europe | Romans-sur-Isère, France

06 - DVORAK, WEBERN — Cardinal String Quartet | St Clement Danes, London

03 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Mayflower Theatre, Southampton (2 shows)

02 - FAURE, GOUNOD — United Strings of Europe | St Cyprien's Clarence Gate, London

01 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Mayflower Theatre, Southampton (2 shows)

OCTOBER

31 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

27 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Bristol Hippodrome

25 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Bristol Hippodrome

20 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Manchester Opera House (2 shows)

19 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Manchester Opera House

18 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Manchester Opera House (2 shows)

17 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Manchester Opera House

06 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Wales Millenium Centre, Cardiff

04 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Wales Millenium Centre, Cardiff

SEPTEMBER

30 - LA TRAVIATA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Wales Millenium Centre, Cardiff

29 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London (2 shows)

28 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

27 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London (2 shows)

26 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

25 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London (2 shows)

24 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

22 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London (2 shows)

21 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London (2 shows)

20 - LEST WE FORGET inc. DUST by Khan — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

16 - CARNICER, BALADA, RODRIGO — Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Mary-at-Hill, London

15 - CARNICER, BALADA, RODRIGO — Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | Watford Grammar School

15 - Private Event — Kirkdale String Quartet | Ham Yard Hotel, London

AUGUST

31 - Private Event — United Strings of Europe | Kenwood House, London

30 - Private Event — Kirkdale Quartet | Church of the Annunciation Edgeware, London

05 - Private Event — Kirkdale Quartet | Beaumont House, Windsor

02 - Private Event — Cardinal String Quartet | Cliveden House, Berkshire

JULY

21 - Private Event — Kirkdale Quartet | The Ned, London

14 - BERNSTEIN, TCHAIKOVSKY, BIZET & others — Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Leeds Castle

12 - SCHUBERT — Choir of Clare College Cambridge | St Paul's Cathedral, Valetta (Malta)

07 - Private Event — Cardinal String Quartet | Private Venue, London

JUNE

23 - BERSTEIN, TCHAIKOVSKY, BIZET & others — Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Kenwood House, London

21 - PALESTRINA, BEETHOVEN — Cardinal String Quartet | St Matthew's Bayswater, London

14 - GAME OF THRONES — Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | SSE Arena Wembley, London

09 - SLEEPING BEAUTY, TchaikovskyEnglish National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

08 - SLEEPING BEAUTY, TchaikovskyEnglish National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

07 - SLEEPING BEAUTY, TchaikovskyEnglish National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

06 - SLEEPING BEAUTY, TchaikovskyEnglish National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

MAY

27 - GAME OF THRONES — Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | SSE Arena Wembley, London

17 - BOCCHERINI, GESUALDO, SCHOENBERG — United Strings of Europe | Grand Lancy (Switzerland)

16 - BOCCHERINI, GESUALDO, SCHOENBERG — United Strings of Europe | Temple de Gingins (Switzerland)

12 - Private Event — Kirkdale Quartet | The Barbican Conservatory, London

08 - MANOUKIAN & THE GYPSY KINGS — United Strings of Europe | London Palladium

APRIL

26 - SIBELIUS, BRUCH, ELGAR — Royal Phiharmonic Orchestra | Royal Festival Hall, London

23 - SIBELIUS, BRUCH, ELGAR — Royal Phiharmonic Orchestra | Teatro Carlo Felice, Genoa (Italy)

22 - BRUCH, SAINT-SAENS, MENDELSSOHN — Royal Phiharmonic Orchestra | Victoria Hall, Geneva (Switzerland)

21 - BRUCH, SAINT-SAENS, MENDELSSOHN — Royal Phiharmonic Orchestra | Victoria Hall, Geneva (Switzerland)

18 - SIBELIUS, BRUCH, ELGAR — Royal Phiharmonic Orchestra | Teatro Comunale di Modena (Italy)

17 - SIBELIUS, BRUCH, ELGAR — Royal Phiharmonic Orchestra | Teatro di San Carlo, Naples (Italy)

14 - HOLST, SAINT-SAENS, WAGNER — Royal Phiharmonic Orchestra | Royal Festival Hall, London

11 - CUTLER, HAYDN, DVORAK — Cardinal String Quartet | St Olave's Hart St, London

MARCH

19 - Student Compositions — United Strings of Europe | Salle d'Ivernois, Geneva (Switzerland)

17 - OMAR KAMAL — United Strings of Europe | Emirates Palace Auditorium, Abu Dhabi (UAE)

FEBRUARY

28 - BOCCHERINI, SCHUBERT, SCHOSTAKOVITCH — United Strings of Europe | Balamand University, Souk El gharb (Lebanon)

27 - BOCCHERINI, SCHUBERT, SCHOSTAKOVITCH — United Strings of Europe | American University of Beirut (Lebanon)

24 - BOCCHERINI, SCHUBERT, SCHOSTAKOVITCH — United Strings of Europe | International College, Beirut (Lebanon)

JANUARY

25 - MAHLER, MOZART, BRUSENTSEV — Ensemble Eroica | St John's Waterloo, London

20 - SONG OF THE EARTH, Mahler & LA SYLPHIDE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

13 - SONG OF THE EARTH, Mahler & LA SYLPHIDE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

12 - SONG OF THE EARTH, Mahler & LA SYLPHIDE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

11 - SONG OF THE EARTH, Mahler & LA SYLPHIDE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

10 - SONG OF THE EARTH, Mahler & LA SYLPHIDE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

09 - SONG OF THE EARTH, Mahler & LA SYLPHIDE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

​​​

2017

 

NOVEMBER

25 - ROMEO & JULIET, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome (2 shows)

24 - ROMEO & JULIET, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome

23 - ROMEO & JULIET, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome (2 shows)

22 - ROMEO & JULIET, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome

21 - ROMEO & JULIET, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Bristol Hippodrome

18 - BRAHMS, STRAUSS — Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | St Alban's Cathedral

08 - Private Event — Arensky Quartet | Bilbao (Spain)

04 - BACH, PIAZZOLA, VIVALDI — London Concertante | Southwark Cathedral, London

OCTOBER

28 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London

25 - United Strings of Europe | Salle Polyculturelle, Gigean (France)

22 - United Strings of Europe | Maguelone Cathedral (France)

20 - United Strings of Europe | Romans-sur-Isere (France)

07 - BACH, PIAZZOLA, VIVALDI — London Concertante | Cadogan Hall, London

06 - BACH, PIAZZOLA, VIVALDI — London Concertante | St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh

05 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | City Hall, Hull

01 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London

SEPTEMBER

30 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London

(2 shows)

22 - BACH, PIAZZOLA, VIVALDI — London Concertante | St Patrick's Cathedral, Dublin (Republic of Ireland)

22 - BACH, PIAZZOLA, VIVALDI — London Concertante | Manchester Cathedral

09 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

AUGUST

06 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

03 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

JULY

31 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

29 - Verbier Festival Windows Concert | Eglise Catholique de Verbier (Switzerland)

27 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

24 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

21 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

JUNE

24 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Hampton Court Palace

10 - BACH, PIAZZOLA, VIVALDI — London Concertante | St Martin In-the-Fields, London

MAY

27 - United Strings of Europe | Notre Dame de Louaizé Monastery, Zouk Mosbeh (Lebanon)

26 - United Strings of Europe | Jamil Molaeb Museum, Baissour (Lebanon)

23 - United Strings of Europe | Université St Joseph, Beirut (Lebanon)

19 - United Strings of Europe | Eglise de la Sainte Trinité, Geneva (Switzerland)

18 - United Strings of Europe | Eglise St-Francois, Lausanne (Switzerland)

14 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London

(2 shows)

13 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London

(2 shows)

12 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London

11 - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London

09 - Northern Chords Festival Orchestra | St John's Smith Square, London

06 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London (2 shows)

05 - Faust Chamber Orchestra | LSO St Luke's, London

APRIL

29 - Northern Chords Festival Orchestra | Sage Gateshead

08 - City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra | Symphony Hall, Birmingham

06 - City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra | Symphony Hall, Birmingham

MARCH

25 - Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra | City Hall, Leeds

23 - Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra | Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

10 - City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra | Symphony Hall, Birmingham

07 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Royal Festival Hall, London

FEBRUARY

27 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Royal Festival Hall, London

19 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Royal & Derngate Theatre, Northampton

18 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Leas Cliff Hall, Folkestone

17 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | G Live, Guildford

02 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | City Hall, Hull

JANUARY

18 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Cadogan Hall, London

15 - Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Mary-at-Hill, London

14 - Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Nicholas' Church, Harpenden

 

2016

 

DECEMBER

12 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Symphony Hall, Birmingham

11 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Brighton Dome

08 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Royal Albert Hall, London (2 shows)

06 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | Cadogan Hall, London

NOVEMBER

26 - United Strings of Europe | Eglise Saint-Laurent, Annecy (France)

25 - United Strings of Europe | Salle Polyculturelle, Gigean (France)

24 - United Strings of Europe | Centre des Arts, International School, Geneva (Switzerland)

13 - Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra | Guild Hall, Preston

11 - Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra | Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

10 - Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra | Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

09 - Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra | Buxton Opera House

OCTOBER

16 - Faust Chamber Orchestra | Charterhouse, Surrey

11 - London Firebird Orchestra | St Paul's Covent Garden, London

SEPTEMBER

25 - Faust Chamber Orchestra | Kings Place, London

24 - Faust Chamber Orchestra | Saint Mary's, Beaconsfield

17 – Blue Lion Band | Private venue, Sintra (Portugal)

11 – Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Mary-at-Hill, London

10 – Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Saviour's, St Albans

 

AUGUST

07 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

04 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

01 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

 

JULY

29 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

28 - Verbier Folk Collective | The Hangar, Verbier (Switzerland)

25 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

22 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

JUNE

24 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Théâtre de Beaulieu Lausanne (Switzerland)

10 - Cash Cows | Private Event (UK)

04 - Private Event—Royal College of Physicians (UK)

MAY

20 - Ansermet Ensemble | Salle du Vallon, Saint-Cergue (Switzerland)

19 - Ansermet Ensemble | Théâtre les Salons, Geneva (Switzerland)

17 - Ansermet Ensemble | Salle de la Colombière, Nyon (Switzerland)

APRIL

20 - Ensemble Eroica | Kings Place, London

06 - United Strings of Europe |Temple de la Fusterie, Geneva (Switzerland)

04 - United Strings of Europe | MusicaSete Festival, Sète (France)

03 - United Strings of Europe | MusicaSete Festival, Sète (France)

02 - United Strings of Europe | MusicaSete Festival, Sète (France)

01 - United Strings of Europe | MusicaSete Festival, Sète (France)

MARCH

09 - Ensemble Eroica | Kings Place, London

05 - Royal Northern Sinfonia | Sage Gateshead

04 - Faust Ensemble | LSO St Luke's, London

03 - Royal Northern Sinfonia | Sage Gateshead

FEBRUARY

12 - Symphonic Floyd | Birmingham Symphony Hall (Rescheduled May 08)

11 - Symphonic Floyd | London Palladium (Rescheduled May 07)

03 - Ensemble Eroica | King's place, London

 

JANUARY

17 – Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St George’s School, Harpenden

16 – Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Mary-at-Hill, London

2015

DECEMBER

19 - Royal Northern Sinfonia | Sage Gateshead, Newcastle

15 - Silk Street Sinfonia | Saint Mark's Church, London

12 - Silk Street Sinfonia | Saint John's Vicarage, London

02 - Faust Ensemble | Darell Primary School, London

 

NOVEMBER

28 - Faust Ensemble | Saint Mary's, Beaconsfield

21 - Brentwood Cathedral Music | Brentwood

 

OCTOBER

11 - Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London | Cadogan Hall, London

02 - Filthy Lucre | Hackney Shapes, London

 

SEPTEMBER

19 - Faust Ensemble | Saint Anne's, Kew, London

18 - Faust Ensemble | Saint Mary's, Beaconsfield

12 - Silk Street Sinfonia | Uediker-Huus, Uitikon (Switzerland)

11 - Silk Street Sinfonia | Schloss Meggenhorn, Meggen (Switzerland)

10 - Silk Street Sinfonia | Schloss Meggenhorn, Meggen (Switzerland)

10 - Silk Street Sinfonia | Seerose Gaestival, Lucern (Switzerland)

01 - Silk Street Sinfonia | Cadogan Hall, London

 

AUGUST

22 - Martinu Quartet Masterclass | Music Centre, Jindřichův Hradez (Czech Republic)

02 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

 

JULY

29 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

26 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

23 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

20 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

17 - Verbier Festival Orchestra | Salle des Combins, Verbier (Switzerland)

 

JUNE

07 - Faust Ensemble | Saint Anne's, Kew, London

06 - Faust Ensemble | Saint Mary's, Beaconsfield

 

MAY

31 - Orion Symphony Orchestra | Private Event

27 - Northern Chords Festival | St Nicholas' Cathedral, Newcastle

22 - Ansermet Ensemble | Salle de la Colombière, Nyon (Switzerland)

21 - Ansermet Ensemble | Private Event (Switzerland)

20 - Ansermet Ensemble | Eglise des Croisettes, Epalinges (Switzerland)

19 - Ansermet Ensemble | EHL, Lausanne (Switzerland)

16 - Piano & Violin Duos | Glasgow

 

APRIL

19 - Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Saviour's, St Albans

18 - Faust Ensemble | St Mary-at-Hill, London

 

MARCH

28 - Private Event | Hartsfield Manor, Betchworth

03 - Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London | Cadogan Hall, London

 

FEBRUARY

28 - Faust Ensemble | Saint Ann's, Kew, London

27 - Faust Ensemble | Saint Mary's, Beaconsfield

14 - Opera South | Mercury Theatre, Colchester

13 - Opera South | Mercury Theatre, Colchester

12 - Opera South | Mercury Theatre, Colchester

11 - Opera South | Mercury Theatre, Colchester

2014

DECEMBER

20 - Cash Cows | Larkhill Barracks, Salisbury

06 - Klein Quartet | Tidworth Garrison, Bicester

 

NOVEMBER

27 - Ensemble Eroica | St Marylebone Parish Church

14 - Ensemble Eroica | St Marylebone Parish Church

02 - Opera South | Haslemere Hall

01 - Opera South | Haslemere Hall

 

OCTOBER

30 - Opera South | Haslemere Hall

13 - Ensemble Eroica | St Mark's Regent Park, London

 

SEPTEMBER

14 - Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Mary-at-Hill, London

13 - Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | Christ Church, Hampstead

AUGUST

22 - Therese Raquin | Finsbury Theatre, London

15 - Therese Raquin | Finsbury Theatre, London

09 - Southrepps Festival Orchestra | St James, Southrepps

08 - Southrepps Festival Orchestra | St James, Southrepps

07 - Southrepps Festival Orchestra | St James, Southrepps

 

JULY

26 - Multi-Story Orchestra | Pekham Car Park, London

05 - Brentwood Cathedral Music | Brentwood Cathedral

 

JUNE

08 - Faust Ensemble | St Anne's Kew, London

07 - Faust Ensemble | St Mary's, Beaconsfield

05 - Multi-Story Orchestra Schools Tour | Southwark/Lewisham, London

04 - Multi-Story Orchestra Schools Tour | Southwark/Lewisham, London

 

MAY

21 - RAM composers performance | University of Roehampton, London

16 - RAM composers performance | Concert Room, London

14 - Cellarscape Live Show | The Star of Kings, London

11 - Outcry Ensemble | Brasenose College, Oxford

 

APRIL

29 - Arensky Quartet | Foundling Museum, London

24 - Artesian Quartet | St Sepulchre-without-Newgate, London

13 - Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Mary-at-Hill, London

12 - Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra | St Saviour's, St Albans

FEBRUARY

28 - RAM Concert Orchestra | Duke's Hall Royal Academy of Music, London

18 - RAM Concert Orchestra | Duke's Hall Royal Academy of Music, London

02 - Brentwood Cathedral Music | St Bede's Chadwell Heath, London

 

JANUARY

31 - Klein Trio | Royal Society for the Arts, London

28 - RAM Mozart Festival | DJ Recital Hall Royal Academy of Music, London

26 - Ensemble Eroica | Duke's Hall Royal Academy of Music, London

 
 
 
 
 

CONCERTS PASSÉS | ARCHIVE

 

2019

DECEMBER

22 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

21 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

20 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

19 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

18 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

17 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

15 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30

14 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

13 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 15h00 & 19h30

12 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

11 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

NOVEMBER

30 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Liverpool Empire Theatre, 19h30

29 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Liverpool Empire Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

28 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Liverpool Empire Theatre, 19h30

27 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Liverpool Empire Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

23 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Milton Keynes Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

22 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Milton Keynes Theatre, 19h30

21 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Milton Keynes Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

20 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Milton Keynes Theatre, 19h30

07 - VIVALDI, SCHOENBERG & BOCCHERINI — United Strings of Europe | St Cyprian's Clarence Gate, London, 19h30

OCTOBER

26 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Southampton Mayflower Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

25 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Southampton Mayflower Theatre, 19h30

24 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Southampton Mayflower Theatre, 14h00 & 19h30

23 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Southampton Mayflower Theatre, 19h30

19 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Manchester Palace Theatre, 14h00 & 19h30

18 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Manchester Palace Theatre, 14h00 & 19h30

17 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Manchester Palace Theatre, 19h30

10 - HANDEL, VIVALDI, BACH & others — Thames Chamber Orchestra | St Martin in the Fields, 19h30

SEPTEMBER

29 - RAVEL, FAURE — Faust Chamber Orchestra | Hatfield House, 19h30

28 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

27 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 19h30

26 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

25 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's  Wells Theatre, 19h30

24 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 19h30

23 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler'sWells Theatre, 19h30

21 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

20 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 19h30

19 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 14h30 & 19h30

18 - GISELLE, Kahn & Lamagna — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, 19h30

04 - Private Event — Cardinal String Quartet | Chelsea Old Town Hall, London

JULY

21 - Private Event | Porto (Portugal)

JUNE

16 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London*

15 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London (2 shows)*

14 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London (2 shows)*

13 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London*

12 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London*

11 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London*

09 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London*

08 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London (2 shows)*

07 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London (2 shows)*

06 - CINDERELLA, Prokofiev — English National Ballet | Royal Albert Hall, London*

*Cancelled due to injury

MAY

07 - Gala Performance — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

*Cancelled due to injury

APRIL

24 - UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Venue Cymru, Llandudno*

13 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

12 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

11 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

10 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

09 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

08 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

06 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

05 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

04 - RITE OF SPRING, Stravinski & other pieces — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London*

03 - UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Milton Keynes Theatre*

*Cancelled due to injury

MARCH

27 - UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Milton Keynes Theatre*

24 - SCHOSTAKOVITCH, PART, CORRALES — United Strings of Europe | The Swiss Church, London*

06 - UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Birmingham Hippodrome*

02 - BEETHOVEN — Little Orchestra | Alexandra Palace, London*

01 - BEETHOVEN — Little Orchestra | Alexandra Palace, London*

*Cancelled due to injury

FEBRUARY

27 - SCHUBERT, VASKS, KHOURY — United Strings of Europe | Conway Hall, London*

25 - SCHUBERT, VASKS, KHOURY — United Strings of Europe | Brummana High School, Beirut (Lebanon)*

24 - SCHUBERT, VASKS, KHOURY — United Strings of Europe | American University of Beirut (Lebanon)*

23 - SCHUBERT, VASKS, KHOURY — United Strings of Europe | Azm Cultural Centre, Tripoli (Lebanon)*

16 - UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Wales Millenium Centre, Cardiff*

09 - UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Verdi — Welsh National Opera | Wales Millenium Centre, Cardiff*

*Cancelled due to injury

JANUARY

27 - MENDELSSOHN, RANCHMANINOV, BRUCH — Welsh National Opera | St David's Hall, Cardiff

20 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

19 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

18 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

17 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

16 - MANON, Massenet — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

14 - RAVEL, WEBERN — Cardinal String Quartet | St James Piccadilly

13 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

12 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

11 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

10 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

09 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

08 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

06 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London

05 - SWAN LAKE, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London (2 shows)

2020

MAY

24 - BEETHOVEN — United Strings of Europe | Conway Hall, London 18h30

23 - BEETHOVEN — United Strings of Europe | Holy Trinity Church, Bengeo, Hertfordshire 19h30

16 - BEETHOVEN — The Little Orchestra | Porchester Hall, London 20h00

15 - BEETHOVEN — The Little Orchestra | Porchester Hall, London 20h00

APRIL

25 - BEETHOVEN — The Little Orchestra | York Hall, London 20h00

24 - BEETHOVEN — The Little Orchestra | York Hall, London 20h00

12 - Private Event — Cardinal String Quartet | Radisson Blu Hotel, Harlington

08 - MACMILLAN — Façade Ensemble | Ely Cathedral, 19h30

08 - CREATURE, Kahn — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14h30

07 - CREATURE, Kahn — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 19h30

06 - CREATURE, Kahn — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 19h30

04 - CREATURE, Kahn — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

03 - CREATURE, Kahn — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

02 - CREATURE, Kahn — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

01 - CREATURE, Kahn — English National Ballet | Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 19h30

MARCH

25 - MACMILLAN — Façade Ensemble | St Paul's Covent Garden, London, 20h00

21 - BEETHOVEN — The Little Orchestra | Battersea Arts Centre, London 20h00

20 - BEETHOVEN — The Little Orchestra | Battersea Arts Centre, London 20h00

12 - MACMILLAN — Façade Ensemble | St John the Evangelist, Oxford, 20h00

08 - Private Event — United Strings of Europe | Highbury Fields, London

FEBRUARY

29 - MACMILLAN — Façade Ensemble | St Mary-le-Tower, Ipswich, 19h00

26 - Private Event — ENB Philharmonic | Banqueting House, Whitehall

20 - SCHUBERT & BEETHOVEN — United Strings of Europe | King's College Cambridge, 19h30 & 21h00

07 - GUYS & DOLLS — Highgate School | Finchley Arts Depot, London, 19h30

06 - GUYS & DOLLS — Highgate School | Finchley Arts Depot, London, 19h30

05 - GUYS & DOLLS — Highgate School | Finchley Arts Depot, London, 14h30 & 19h30

01 - HANDEL, GOLIJOV, EL KHOURY & others — United Strings of Europe | Conway Hall, London, 19h30

JANUARY

26 - "BALLET ICONS" Gala — ENB Philharmonic | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h00

18 - Gala Performance — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h00 & 19h30

17 - Gala Performance — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

14 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h00 & 19h30

13 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

11 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h00 & 19h30

10 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

09 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h00 & 19h30

08 - LE CORSAIRE, Adam — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

06 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h00

04 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 14h30 & 19h30

03 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

02 - NUTCRACKER, Tchaikovsky — English National Ballet | Coliseum Theatre, London, 19h30

© 2020 Theodor Küng